Final Results FRC Track Meet

Updated 8:30 All final results posted.
OWENSVILLE, MO
- Seth Schenck named Four Rivers Conference Athlete of the year and on the girls side Anna Houston.

The varsity girls FRC Champion is Union, Boys Varsity Champion - Owensville, Boys JV FRC Champion - Pacific, and the Girls FRC JV Champions, New Haven.

We would like to thank for Owensville all their help in providing results to us as soon as they can.  We very much appreciate it.

Girls 4x800

  1. Union - 10:20.45
  2. New Haven
  3. Pacific

Girls 4x800 JV

  1. Pacific - 11:40.51
  2. New Haven

Boys 4x800

  1. Sullivan - 8:28.73
  2. New Haven (season best time 8:37)
  3. Union

Boys 4x800 JV

  1. Union 9:54.92
  2. Pacific
  3. St. James

Girls 100m

  1. Devin Fuhring(St. James) 12.89
  2. Emily Presley(St. Clair)
  3. Karlie Peth(Union)

Girls 100m JV

  1. Shea Wells(Union) 13.87
  2. Nichole Zeitzmann(NH)
  3. Marissa Grannemann(Hermann

Boys 100m

  1. Jeffrey Hinkle(Pacific) - 11.35
  2. Deric Purnell(Union)
  3. Matt McGowan(Sullivan

Boys 100mJV

  1. Jacob Smith(Sullivan) 12.92
  2. Lukis Ladymon(Union)
  3. Tre Tesar(Union)

Boys 110m Hurdles

  1. Devon Dowler(Owensville) 16.15
  2. Ben Angell(Owensville)
  3. Andrew Jablonowski(Pacific)

Boys 110m Hurdles JV

  1. Bailey Davis(Pacific) 17.99
  2. Ethan Padgett(Owensville)
  3. Drew Brown(St. Clair)

Girls 4x200m Relay

  1. Sullivan - 1:44.78
  2. St. Clair
  3. Union

Boys 4x200m Relay

  1. St. Clair - 1:33.25
  2. St. James
  3. Sullivan

Boys 4x200m JV

  1. Pacific 1:47.54
  2. Sullivan
  3. Owensville

Girls 1600m Run

  1. Parker Fane(SJ) 5:39.37
  2. Leslie Perona(SJ)
  3. Hannah Graf(PHS)

Boys 1600m Run

  1. Seth Schenck(New Haven) 4:31.53
  2. Chris Erxleben(Sullivan)
  3. Grant Uthlaut(Hermann

Boys 1600m JV

  1. Trevor Hartman(Hermann) 5:18.40
  2. Issac Altis(St. James)
  3. Issac Brooks(Hermann)

Girls 4x100m Relay

  1. Union 51.50
  2. Sullivan
  3. St. James

Girls 4x100m Relay JV

  1. New Haven - 58.76
  2. Hermann
  3. Pacific

Boys 4x100m Relay

  1. St. James - 44.92
  2. St. Clair - 44.93
  3. Owensville

Boys 4x100 JV

  1. St. James - 51.00
  2. Owensville

Girls 400m

  1. Lyndsay Hardin(SC) 1:00.97
  2. Dana Schatz(Sullivan)
  3. Emily Ellis(Owensville)

Girls 400mJV

  1. Shea Wells(Union) - 1:08.83
  2. Tyianna(SC)
  3. Ali Tucker(SC)

Boys 400m

  1. Logan Bellamy(Union) - 52.01
  2. Ryan Schumaker(Union)
  3. Robert Hamilton(Pacific)

Boys 400m JV

  1. Bailey Davis(Pacific) 1:00.48
  2. Dakota Dames-Dace(Union)
  3. Ryan Tharp(Union)

Girls 300m Hurdles

  1. Anna Houston(Union) 46.92
  2. Natlie Schriever(Sullivan)
  3. Ashley Brinker(Pacific)

Girls 300m Hurdles JV

  1. Madison Lindermann(St. James) 59.24
  2. Kate Weiser(NH)
  3. Megan Fritsch(OHS)

Boys 300m Hurdles

  1. Deven Dowler(Owensville) 41.71
  2. Zach Robertson(Sullivan)
  3. Richard Byfield(St. James)

Boys 300m Hurdles JV

  1. Bailey Davis 47.13(Pacific)
  2. Theon Hope(St. James)

Girls 800m

  1. Parker Fane(SJ) 2:27.90
  2. Emily Ellis(OHS)
  3. Taylor Covington(NH)

Girls 800m JV

  1. Pacific (waiting official results
  2. Emily Lewis(NH)
  3. Lucy Roth(NH)

Boys 800m

  1. Seth Schenck(NH) 1:59.91
  2. Chris Erxleben(Sullivan)
  3. Dylan Fitzgerald(Union)

Boys 800m JV

  1. Tyler Glidden(SJHS) 2:22.08
  2. Damion Gale(NH)
  3. Joe Oliver(UHS)

Girls 200m

  1. Devin Fuhring(SJHS) 26.15
  2. Emily Presley(SCHS)
  3. Amber Tharp(UHS)

Boys 200m

  1. Addison Conway(SJHS) 23.32
  2. Logan Bellamy(UHS)
  3. Jeffrey Hinkle(PHS)

Boys 200m JV

  1. Alex Harrop(SJHS) 25.73
  2. Luke Herring(UHS)
  3. Zain Mathena(PHS)

Girls 3200m Run

  1. Hannah Baeher(OHS) 13:19.49
  2. Hannah Graf(PHS)
  3. Leslie Perona(SJHS)

Girls 3200m JV Run

  1. Emily Lewis(NH) 14:16
  2. Lucy Roth(NH)
  3. Clare Roth(NH)

Boys 3200m Run

  1. Grant Uthlaut(HHS) 10:44.02
  2. Carter Grocarto(OHS)
  3. Blaine McKinney(OHS)

Boys 3200m Run JV

  1. Devon Kerchoff(Sully) 11:40)
  2. Issac Altis(St.James)
  3. Just Boedge(Pacific)

Girls 4x400

  1. St. James 4:12.94
  2. New Haven 4:13.79(season best)
  3. Union

Boys 4x400

  1. St. James 3:34.8
  2. Sullivan
  3. Union

Field Events

Girls Shot Put

  1. Hannah Mayfield(UHS) 42-10
  2. Katie Gregor(OHS)
  3. Allison Hinson(SCHS)

Girls Shot Put JV

  1. Kaitlynn King(Owensville)
  2. Isabella Riccetti(St. James)
  3. Lauren Bergner(NH)

Boys Shot Put

  1. Joe Lasky(UHS) 134-02
  2. Casey Peth(UHS)
  3. Ellijah Mure(HHS)

Girls Discus

  1. Alicia York(SC) - 127-01.50
  2. Haley Record(Owensville)
  3. Hannah Mayfield(Union)
  4. Boys Discus
  5. Joe Lasky(UHS) 134-02
  6. Casey Peth(UHS)
  7. Ellijah Mure(HHS)

Girls Long Jump

  1. Anna Houston(Union) 16-03.50
  2. Jenna Lochner(Sullivan)
  3. Dana Schatz(Sullivan)

Girls Long Jump JV

  1. Beth Schenck(NH) 13-06.50
  2. Alison Long(NH)
  3. Makayla(Union

Boys Long Jump

  1. Girls Triple Jump
  2. Alex Lashley(SCHS) 35-09.50
  3. Anna Houston(UHS)
  4. Hailey Diestelkamp(OHS)

Girls Triple Jump JV

  1. Shea Wells(UHS) 28-11.00
  2. Alison Long(NH)
  3. Beth Schenck(NH)

Boys Triple Jump

Andrew Garner(OHS) 41-07
Ryan Schumaker(UHS)
Jake Money(SJHS)

Girls High Jump

  1. Haily Diestelkamp(Owensville) 4-10
  2. Alex Lashley(St.Clair)
  3. Victoria Dace(Sully)

Girls High Jump - JV

  1. Beth Schenck(NH) 4-06
  2. Mackennzy Vedder(NH)
  3. Makayla Schumann(Union)

Boys High Jump

  1. Keith Wehmeyer(Owensville) 6-02.00
  2. Ryan Lause(Pacific)
  3. Tyler Warren(Pacific)

Boys JV High Jump

  1. Spencer Torwegge(Pacific) - 5-06
  2. Alex Harrop(St. James)
  3. Chase Starr(Sullivan

Girls JV Pole Vault

  1. Heather Hingst(Hermann) 6-06

 Girls Pole Vault

  1. Emily Presley(St.Clair)
  2. Tommi Mangnall(Pacific)
  3. Kelsey Wachter(St.Clair)

Final Team Scores

Boys Varsity

OHS - 143.50
Union - 138
STCL - 94

Boys JV

Pacific - 161.5
St. James - 108
Sullivan 100.5

Girls Varsity

Union- 143
Owensvile - 126
St. Clair - 117

Girls JV

New Haven - 194
Pacific - 76
Hermann - 61